Reactive Plumbing's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Reactive Plumbing

4.8

About this business

Location details

G03 5 Money Close, Rouse Hill, NSW, 2155, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.8444 reviews
Select a rating
Vernon G.'s profile image
Vernon G. 
3 days ago

Great service. Aiden arrived on time. Gave professional advice and explained everything. The job was done quickly and well. 

Amin Ritesh's profile image
Amin Ritesh 
4 days ago

Excellent service. Friendly & knowledgeable staff. Come on time as promised. 

Skot00's profile image
Skot00 
5 days ago

Napoleon was amazing! Friendly, stated the facts, explained everything clearly and did a great job. 

Damien H.'s profile image
Damien H. 
6 days ago

Chad was early, fixed the issue quickly. Couldn’t be happier as a client. Job number 121025165 

Lyn P's profile image
Lyn P 
a week ago

Our job was particularly challenging because the hot water system was located in a small laundry space. To gain access Zac removed the washing machine and dryer from the combined laundry and bathroom area, treating our property with great respect. He kept us informed throughout the work and helped us to avoid additional electrical costs, which we greatly appreciated. Zac was outstanding and highly professional. I would gladly recommend Reactive Plumbing. Thank you Lyn from Robina 

Mark R's profile image
Mark R 
a week ago

Made a booking with reactive plumbing and Cameron replaced flexi hoses underneath basin in 2 bathrooms. I found Cameron to be very polite and professional. He did an outstanding job removing old copper piping and installing emergency taps very neat and tidy work and left areas clean when he was done. He also quoted up some other work and explained things very clearly. I would recommend reactive plumbing what you see is what you get nothing hidden no extra charges the price is the price. 

Margaret's profile image
Margaret 
a week ago

We were very happy with the service provided by Logan from Reactive Plumbing. He was courteous, efficient and professional. After a bit of problem solving he had everything working well again. Would highly recommend Reactive Plumbing. 

Business response:

Hi Margaret, Thanks for the great review! We're glad to hear Logan was able to work through the issue and get everything back up and running. We'll pass your feedback on to him — we're sure he'll appreciate it. 

Love my new canvas's profile image
Love my new canvas 
2 weeks ago

Very satisfied with my Bath Drain repair by Troy from Reactive Plumbing! Very polite and professional service, thank you very much. Regards Bronwyn 

Ross Greenwood's profile image
Ross Greenwood 
a month ago

Jaidyn provided a professional and informative service to replace tap fittings. 

Business response:

Hi Ross, We're so pleased to hear Jaidyn provided a professional service and kept you informed throughout the job. We'll be sure to pass your kind words on to him. 

Frequently asked questions about Reactive Plumbing

How is Reactive Plumbing rated?

Reactive Plumbing has a 4.8 star rating with 444 reviews. 

When is Reactive Plumbing open?

Reactive Plumbing is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.