Coolum Coastal Property's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Coolum Coastal Property

4.9

About this business

Location details

Unit 6/1790 David Low Way, Coolum Beach, QLD, 4573, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9261 reviews
Select a rating
Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a month ago

We purchased our property through Andy Lake at Coolum Coastal Properties and were so happy with the experience that we also engaged the team to manage the property. Andy is highly experienced, trustworthy, fair and a pleasure to deal with. We have also been very happy with Coolum Coastal as property managers. We highly recommend Andy and the team! 

Business response:

Andy, Katie and Harry were a pleasure to deal with as buyers. The transaction had a few obstacles along the way, but they were always well organised and on the front foot which made it easier to navigate. We are grateful that they have engaged us to manage the rental of the property and now we have pleasure of continuing our relationship with great landlords. Good people make good relationships. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
8 months ago

Andy was an absolutely incredible agent to buy from. He is honest, reliable and went above and beyond from inspection all the way through to settlement. I highly recommend him whether you’re selling or buying! 

Business response:

It's always great to assist young people with purchasing their first home. Working with these guys was a particularly satisfying experience. They were a pleasure to deal with, and I wish them all the best moving forward. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
9 months ago

We had an excellent experience with Andy Lake from Coolum Coastal Property when buying our home. Andy went above and beyond to make the entire process smooth and stress-free. His communication was outstanding, he was always approachable, and nothing was too much trouble. We felt genuinely supported every step of the way and wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Andy to anyone looking to buy or sell. 

Business response:

Mark and Christine were a pleasure to deal with. Buying off the plan isn't as simple as a standard purchase. Despite encountering many challenges, their patience and willingness to cooperate along the way, paved the way for a satisfying result. I hope they love their new home and wish them all the best moving forward. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Andy Lake is an approachable and professional agent, with a genuine problem solving attitude. His knowledge of the local market was greatly appreciated as I was an interstate seller. Andy is very accommodating and went the extra mile to achieve my desired outcome. I cannot recommend Andy highly enough. He offers an amazing service and trustworthy guidance. Thank you, Andy. 

Business response:

Judy was a pleasure to work with. From the outset we understood each other and devised a marketing plan. Despite a few challenges, we worked together to acheive a satisfactory outcome. I wish Judy all the best for the road ahead. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Andy was very easy to deal with which made the process seamless and hassle free. We would recommend Andy for anyone interested in realestate and would happy deal with Andy again. 

Business response:

It was a pleasure dealing with Nicole and Jerome. They were well organised, knew what they wanted and when it came time to buy, they were quite decisive which made the process so much smoother. I'm confident that this property will serve them well moving forward. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Knowledge agent who gave appropriate and experienced advice on the expectations for sale and market timing. Andy gave valuable and honest feedback regarding cost vs benefit of areas of repair, maintenance and property appearance for listing for sale. Andy advised clearly, in a thoughtful manner, the areas of property needing attention or repair and issues which were not vital for the sale of property. Updates were timely, available by phone or in person and nothing was too much trouble. 

Business response:

Judith was a extremely helpful throughout this challenging process. She was always responsive and did what was needed to assist. Another example of great teamwork yeilding a great result. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Andy was such a helpful agent. We were first home buyers so he helped us out navigating our first purchase. We really appreciated his honest and genuine approach to the transaction and would highly recommend him. Thanks Andy!! 

Business response:

It was a pleasure helping Evan and Caitlin find thier first home. For a young couple they were decisive and well organised. I'm confident this property will serve them well for the forseeable future and I wish them all the best mnoving forward. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Andy went above and beyond to ensure our property was the best it could be before it hit the market. He was knowledgeable, honest, responsive and well-connected across the community and he organised anything we needed to be done to be completed instantly. We would recommend Andy to anyone who is looking at selling their property and would use him again for any future real estate needs! 

Business response:

Sascha was great to work with. She was very decisive and always willing to assist in any way. Overall, it was a good team effort and deserving of the good result. I look forward to working with Sascha again in the future. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Andy knew exactly how to market our unit to get the best possible outcome for us. He was professional in his approach and kept us in the loop the entire way through. I would highly recommend Andy if you are looking at selling on the sunshine coast. 

Business response:

Drew has been a client of mine since 2012, both as a buyer and a landlord. I'm pleased with the result we procured with this sale and it's always a pleasure to repay the loyalty to good clients like Drew. I wish him all the best moving forward. 

Frequently asked questions about Coolum Coastal Property

How is Coolum Coastal Property rated?

Coolum Coastal Property has a 4.9 star rating with 261 reviews. 

When is Coolum Coastal Property open?

Coolum Coastal Property is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.