Domain Property Group's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Domain Property Group

4.8

About this business

Location details

1 Blackwall Rd, Woy Woy, NSW, 2256, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.8183 reviews
Select a rating
Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Renee was very knowledgeable about the area and understood our needs. She was very easy to deal with and very responsive. Great communicator 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Thank you Renee for your prompt, professional manner in handling the purchase of my villa. At all times you acted in integrity, l know it’s a difficult market, however l believe both the vendor & myself are extremely pleased with the result of the sale. I’m sure with your personality & professionalism you will achieve your goals in the industry. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Renee was very supportive and professional throughout the process of selling our place recently. Always keeping us up to date and negotiated a great price for us. Renee was an absolute pleasure to work with and i would highly recommend her. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Renee was fantastic throughout the whole process. She was quick to respond even under time sensitive circumstances. Always friendly and supportive. Was overall a pleasure working with her. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

I met Trent just over a year ago and he was an absolute pleasure to work with. The best thing was that I didn’t have to do anything he took care of everything from start to finish. Trent constantly kept me updated and he cared a lot about how I was feeling during the process and wanted to make sure that I was aware of everything that was going on. He sold my unit quick and for a great price. I couldn’t recommend Trent enough to anyone who is looking at buying or selling. I am happy, happy happy! 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Tent was very professional. Made the sale extremely easy by following up and keeping me informed and updated. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Dave was amazing! This is now the 4th property my family and I have got him to sell for us. Dave’s knowledge of the local market and market trends was influential in helping us navigate the sale of my property. He made the process effortless and was always there to answer our questions and provide support. Dave has great attention to detail, is genuine and invested in his clients. I wouldn’t hesitate to use Dave again or recommend him to anyone. 5 stars from me! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Had no issues whatsoever, very professional overall had a great experience buying my first home with David Roy 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

David and the team at Domain Property Group are not only extremely professional they genuinely care about their clients; both the seller and buyer. The whole process was easy and David went out of his way to ensure everything went smoothly. We would definitely recommend anyone looking to buy or sell in the area to contact David. You won’t be disappointed. 

Frequently asked questions about Domain Property Group

How is Domain Property Group rated?

Domain Property Group has a 4.8 star rating with 183 reviews. 

When is Domain Property Group open?

Domain Property Group is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.