3P SOLAR's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

3P SOLAR

4.7

About this business

Location details

2/8 Weddel Ct, Laverton North, VIC, 3026, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.72,889 reviews
Select a rating
Skid Kid's profile image
Skid Kid 
a year ago

On time, polite and answered my questions too. Good so far. 

Erika's profile image
Erika 
a year ago

Great job in assisting me to connect my solar app! 

Brett's profile image
Brett 
a year ago

Noah's was very helpful and the process was smooth as it should be 

Varun Patel's profile image
Varun Patel 
a year ago

They are on time and finished work on time. Also knowledgeable about what they are doing. 

Dennis Unger's profile image
Dennis Unger 
a year ago

We were very happy with the installers, Electrician. They were helpful, neat and tidy. 

James L's profile image
James L 
a year ago

Good experience from first contact to installation. Very competitive deal . 

Khang N.'s profile image
Khang N. 
a year ago

Good pricing and quick installation of the system. Would recommend. 

Kon Ng's profile image
Kon Ng 
a year ago

The team is friendly and good knowledge of job. Area clean upon completion. 

Business response:

Dear Kon, Thank you for your kind feedback! We're happy to hear the team was friendly, knowledgeable, and left the area clean. We appreciate your support and look forward to working with you again! Thank you, 3P Solar Team 

ian's profile image
ian 
a year ago

The staff were very good and would recommend them in an excellent review. 

Frequently asked questions about 3P SOLAR

How is 3P SOLAR rated?

3P SOLAR has a 4.7 star rating with 2,889 reviews. 

When is 3P SOLAR open?

3P SOLAR is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.