Habit Health Kapiti's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Habit Health Kapiti

4.7

About this business

Location details

9 Milne Drive, Paraparaumu, WGN, 5032, New Zealand

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon07:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue07:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed07:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu07:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri07:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.728 reviews
Select a rating
Dianne Gallagher's profile image
Dianne Gallagher 
a month ago

I was able to gain an appointment within 2-days which was important as I’d been experiencing painful spasm-ing back muscles. Cindy carried out a thorough assessment pinpointing the location and the nature of my back injury, and it wasn’t where I initially thought it was. It was a relaxed but focused consultation that included some massage and a couple of simple exercises to work on before the next appointment. Thank you Cindy for your professionalism and for helping me on the road to recovery. 

Karen Tokorangi's profile image
Karen Tokorangi 
a month ago

Great being able to get a same day appointment. Session was helpful & informative & love the App with easy to follow exercises & direct communication with my physiotherapist. 

Pauline “Polly” Scott's profile image
Pauline “Polly” Scott 
2 months ago

Thus far a great experience having been a sceptic of physio's. So refreshing to have a health provider that listens and understands where you are wanting to get too. Thanks Kayla at Habit Health, Kapiti. 

Phil Deacon's profile image
Phil Deacon 
5 months ago

We are very happy with the rehab work that Cindy from Habit Health Kapiti has been helping our 95 year old mother with. It is really lifting mum spirits. More of the same please. Thanks, Phil Deacon 

Real Surrender's profile image
Real Surrender 
4 months ago

Cindy is great at what she's does 

Frequently asked questions about Habit Health Kapiti

How is Habit Health Kapiti rated?

Habit Health Kapiti has a 4.7 star rating with 28 reviews. 

When is Habit Health Kapiti open?

Habit Health Kapiti is closed now. It will open at 7:30 a.m.