Darwin Smiles Gateway Dental's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Darwin Smiles Gateway Dental

4.7

About this business

Location details

Gateway Shopping Centre, Shop T28A/1 Roystonea Ave, Yarrawonga, NT, 0830, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat8:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.723 reviews
Select a rating
Jez Travel's profile image
Jez Travel 
3 months ago

I had a great experience at Darwin smile,Dr Ivan is very accommodating and knows what he is doing! . He gave me options and what is the best for me. The office was clean and modern, and the staff at the front desk were very welcoming. Dr. Ivan took the time to explain everything clearly and made sure I was comfortable throughout the entire procedure. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a professional and friendly dental team!" Also very reasonable price! I was quoted $600 at the other dentals place,but at this clinic I o... read more

Vishwas Bhandari's profile image
Vishwas Bhandari 
4 months ago

Very disappointing experience at Darwin Smiles in Gateway Yarrawonga. I had an appointment and after taking me in, the doctor said he could not help with my problem and told me to see a psychologist instead. When I went back to reception, I was asked to pay $95. I questioned why I needed to pay when no treatment was done and the doctor himself said he could not help. The receptionist called the doctor, and he came outside and said I still had to pay for the consultation. When I tried to explain that nothing was done, the s... read more

Robyn Douglas's profile image
Robyn Douglas 
6 months ago

Emergency dental visit, thank goodness for Smiles Darwin, I saw Dr Josh, he was fantastic, he discussed with me exactly what was going to happen, he has a very calming voice and I felt very confident and relaxed with his explanation. The dental work was totally pain free and I have had no problems with the healing. I am making an appointment for further follow-up. Thanks Dr Josh. 

Benjamin Lawton's profile image
Benjamin Lawton 
3 months ago

Had an Emergency appointment for an awful tooth ache. The staff got me in earlier than original appointment time, the dentist and assistant were easy to deal with, humourous and fixed the issue. Couldn't ask for more. Will be back ! 

Amanda Bird's profile image
Amanda Bird 
3 months ago

My 8 year old son had a check up and clean and left saying that it was so much fun. The staff are lovely and friendly, I highly recommend this dentist. 

Frequently asked questions about Darwin Smiles Gateway Dental

How is Darwin Smiles Gateway Dental rated?

Darwin Smiles Gateway Dental has a 4.7 star rating with 23 reviews. 

When is Darwin Smiles Gateway Dental open?

Darwin Smiles Gateway Dental is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:30 a.m.