Community Kids Sunbury Early Education Centre's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Community Kids Sunbury Early Education Centre

4.9

About this business

Location details

35 Cornish St, Sunbury, VIC, 3429, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon6:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Tue6:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Wed6:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Thu6:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Fri6:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.975 reviews
Select a rating
Edely S's profile image
Edely S 
7 years ago

The place is kids friendly environment. My daughter is happy and always excited to see her friends and mentors. she said they are nice and helpful. She goes to a 3 yr old kinder and will stay here again next year for her 4 yrs old kinder. Both husband and i have a good vibes in the centre. Everyone are approachable. Kylie is very nice. highly recommended to everyone. 

kylie smith's profile image
kylie smith 
4 years ago

All three of my children attend Community Kids, and all of my nieces and nephews have previously gone, and the staff have always been super supportive and a show the same care and compassion towards my kids as my husband and I. The programs that they run, including excursions and inhouse activities are engaging and educational. As well as keeping my children safe and sound. They have been absolutely fabulous and I can't recommend them enough. 

Louise Bennett's profile image
Louise Bennett 
8 years ago

Community kids Sunbury is fantastic. My daughter has been going since she was 5months old and absolutely loves going and loves her educators. The children form very special bonds with their educators which is so reassuring with daily updates provided through email and photos allows you to stay close to what your child is doing and learning. The management is brilliant and they go above and beyond with their communication and updates. Look no further for a childcare centre this is your number 1 choice! 

Emma Storry's profile image
Emma Storry 
7 years ago

My daughter only started at the centre 5 months ago but she’s settled in so well. Her educators are amazing and she loves coming here, which is a great relief when you have to leave your baby to go to work. All the staff have been amazing, I would recommend to anyone. 

Melissa Dunning's profile image
Melissa Dunning 
8 years ago

I've been very happy with the quality childcare service offered by Community Kids Sunbury. The staff are always friendly and professional. Communication is great - I love the newsletter updates we get emailed during the day to say what the kids have been up to and photos included. Would recommend. 

Frequently asked questions about Community Kids Sunbury Early Education Centre

How is Community Kids Sunbury Early Education Centre rated?

Community Kids Sunbury Early Education Centre has a 4.9 star rating with 75 reviews. 

When is Community Kids Sunbury Early Education Centre open?

Community Kids Sunbury Early Education Centre is closed now. It will open on Monday at 6:30 a.m.